YEAR     NAME
1926     W. “Bill” Hutton
1927     ?
1928     ?
1929     ?
1930     ?
1931     ?
1932     ?
1933     ?
1934     Keith Jackson
1935     Alfred G.C. Waldeck
1936     Alfred G.C. Waldeck
1937     Alick G. Lill
1938     Alick G. Lill
1939     Bert Mitchell
1940     Bert Mitchell
1941     Mervyn W. Evans – Club combined with Pulteney Old Scholars known as “Collegians Football Club”
1942     Recess
1943     Recess
1944     Recess
1945     Recess
1946     Mervyn W. Evans
1947     John E.C. Stephens
1948     John E.C. Stephens / William J. “Bill” Bundey
1949     ?
1950     ?
1951     Colin R. Webb
1952     Colin R. Webb
1953     Colin R. Webb
1954     Leighton A. Williams / Max R. Basheer
1955     Max R. Basheer
1956     Keith P. Scott
1957     Peter A. Dalwood
1958     Arthur E. “Ted” Norman
1959     Arthur E. “Ted” Norman
1960     Arthur E. “Ted” Norman
1961     William M. “Bill” Johnson
1962     William M. “Bill” Johnson
1963     William M. “Bill” Johnson
1964     William M. “Bill” Johnson
1965     Doug H.K. Standley
1966     Doug H.K. Standley
1967     Doug H.K. Standley
1968     Doug H.K. Standley
1969     Doug H.K. Standley
1970     Doug H.K. Standley
1971     Leighton A. Williams
1972     Leighton A. Williams
1973     Ron M. Carter
1974     Ron M. Carter
1975     Robert Day
1976     Ron M. Carter
1977     Max W.B. Thompson
1978     Max W.B. Thompson
1979     Max W.B. Thompson
1980     David W. Marsh
1981     David W. Marsh
1982     David W. Marsh
1983     David W. Marsh
1984     Gary D. Parker
1985     Gary D. Parker
1986     Gary D. Parker
1987     Anthony K. “Tony” Giles
1988     Anthony K. “Tony” Giles
1989     Anthony K. “Tony” Giles
1990     Anthony K. “Tony” Giles
1991     Michael G. Flynn
1992     E.R. “Rick” Davies
1993     E.R. “Rick” Davies
1994     E.R. “Rick” Davies
1995     Evan Katsaros / David W. Marsh
1996     David G. Serotzki
1997     David G. Serotzki
1998     David G. Serotzki
1999     Ian C.C. Steel
2000     Ian C.C. Steel
2001     Ian C.C. Steel
2002     Ian C.C. Steel
2003     Ian C.C. Steel
2004     Bruce C. Lennon
2005     Bruce C. Lennon
2006     Sean C. Tanner
2007     David B. Walker
2008     David W. Marsh
2009     David W. Marsh
2010     David L. “Rocky” Butterworth
2011     David L. “Rocky” Butterworth
2012     Peter J. Walsh
2013     Peter J. Walsh
2014     Peter J. Walsh
2015     Thomas M. Martin
2016     Brett W. Backwell
2017     Brett W. Backwell
2018     Brett W. Backwell
2019     Brett W. Backwell
2020     Craig D. Pitt

If there are any errors or you can provide confirmation of first names and missing initials, please contact Andrew Heitmann via email: [email protected]