Life Membership is awarded for either 100 games, or 10 years service to the Club.

* denotes awarded life membership for service

YEAR     NAME
1928     Frank I. “Dolly” Grey
1932     Euston J. Male
1936     A.L. Bertram
             Alfred G.C. Waldeck
1937     Clarence G. “Clarrie” Tideman
1956     Norm K. Anderson
1957     Colin Compton
             Arthur W.G. Dawkins
             Brian A. Fricker
             W.S.S. “Stan” Gilbert
             W.A. Holden
             Ross C. Johnston
             Colin F. Newbery
             Jack A. Parham
             John E.C. Stephens
             C. Turner
             M. “Micko” Walsh *
             Alan T. Weatherley
             Ken N. Webb
             Leighton A. Williams
             Jack N.T. Woods
1958     Peter J. Cox
             Ian Markey
             W.J.S. Miller
             H. Charlie “Chook” O’Connor *
             Edward C. “Ted” Stephens
             Ralph Vardon
1962     Peter R. Butcher
             Ron J. Byrne
             R.A. Clark
             Colin D. Crouch
             Don L. Davies
             Robert J. Gibbs
             Bruce L. Gray
             William M. “Bill” Johnson
             Geoff Marshall
             Brian H. Millen
             Arthur E. “Ted” Norman
             Donald E. Packer
             Ian Patten
             Ian R. Pontifex
             Stanley W. Schofield
             Arthur Walker
             Ian A. Wallace
1963     G. Alexander
             Peter A. Dalwood
             R. Fee
             Deane A. Treloar
1964     John C. Adams
             W.E. Gibbs
             John L. Thredgold
             G. Waters
1965     Frank L. Collison *
             Leonard S. Driscol *
             John T. Edwards
             Peter Freburg
             D. McKenzie
             Haydn O’Shaughnessy
             M. Dean Perrott
             M. Stock
             D. Swain
             Peter Turnbull
1966     Anthony J. “Tony” Cranston
             Peter H. Parkinson
1967     John R. Dakin
             Robert G. Gerard
             Andrew Pontifex
             R. Sommerville
             David Stone
             Leith Yelland
1968     David E. Boyce
             John R. Deslandes
             O. Dittmar *
             Ian B. Gemmell
             Grant Laidlaw
             William J. “Bill” Lodge
             D. Lovell
             Howard Treloar
1969     D. Hislop
             David C. Johnston
             K. Peterson
1970     Norman A. Harris
             John D. Leak
             John D. Gerard
             Ian D. Ide
1971     Colin W. Dunsford
             Anthony G. “Tony” Gerard
             Ian M. Rudd
             R.K. Sullivan
             Peter R. Warhurst
             John K. Waters
1972     Jim Hiatt
             Robert M. Lowe
             J.M. Shimmin
             Owen C. Stephens
             Grant C. Winkley
             Brougham F.D. Clarke
1973     I.R. Brooks
             Glenn A. Cooper
             C. Vernon “Vern” Drew
             Ian G. Kohler
             Trevor J. Lands
             Grant Morrison *
             A.C. “Tony” Roark
             Max W.B. Thompson
             Nicholas A. Williams
1974     H. Grant P. Chapman
             Rob M. Cornish
             Trevor G. Craig
             A. “Tony” Field
             Ron Harms *
             Thomas M. Hawkes
             Russell H. Heywood-Smith
             Colin Morrison *
             Doug H.K. Standley *
             Richard Viner-Smith
             Geoff G. Watson
1975     Peter M. Dunn
             Alan R. Letcher
             Craig P. Moffat
             B. Harry Perks
1976     Robert A. West
1977     Robert F. Brinsley
             John R. Dahlenburg
             Richard W. “Rick” Phillips
             Chris R. Clarke
1978     Anthony C. “Tony” Dalwood
             Rick D. Gray
             Bruce J. Hockney
             Timothy J. Phillips
1979     Anthony J. “Tony” Buttery
             Donald C. Stephens
             Mark L. Dahlenburg
             David G. Hallett
1980     Thomas M. Barton
             Andrew J. Cubitt
             Alexander H. Gray
             Dean J. Noblett
1981     Trevor G. Dunsford *
             Anthony W. “Tony” Fricker
1982     David B. Hughes
             F. Cockington
1983     Phil G. Barber
             Mal R. Brebner
             Nicholas D. Francis
             W. Andrew F. Hodge
             Peter G. McKenna
             Anthony G. “Tony” Ricketts
             Mark H. Taylor
             Paul A. Wakefield
1984     John K. DeGaris
             Dr Mervyn W. Evans *
             Michael B. Fricker
             Andy J. Kenyon
             Michael G. Lock
             William R. “Bill” McKenna
             David J. Noblett
             Jonathon H. Owen
             Kenneth B. Pittman
             Mark E. Pittman
             John S. “Jack” Prest
             C.C. Rodda
1985     Peter R. Carter
             Stephen J. Farrell
             Timothy J. Hall
             Gregory J. Perks
             Grant Woolmore
1986     John A. Easling
             Stephen G. Davies
             Roderick K. Hann
             Stephen D. Kennett
1987     Russell J. Brealey
             Alistair W. Francis
             Rhys H. Goldsworthy
             John L. Kennett
             Scott A. Richards
             Mark B. Standley
1988     Graham M. Bean
             Robert E. McBride
             John R. Shakes
             David C. Hassell *
             James H. “Jim” Parkinson *
1989     Ron M. Carter *
             Grant A. McDonald
             Mark C.J. Hoffmann
             Brenton D. Hann
             Robert O. Bean
1990     Guy L. Collison
             Martin B. Gray
             Thomas J. Hannaford
             Timothy J. Thredgold
             Alan McFarlane
             Robert J. Parkinson
             Andrew M. Buttery
1991     Phillip J. Hann
             John I. Kirkpatrick
             David G. Serotzki
             Gregory R. Stirling
             James C. Thredgold
             Alistair D.C. Walker
             Gavin K. Coldwell
1992     Myles H. Browning
             Andrew D. Clarke
             Kevin N. Thomas
             Graham S. Vasileff
             Ian P. Willsmore
             Andrew N. Winter
1993     Andrew M. Allen
             Nilanga G. “Nungi” Perera
             Jeffry Proctor
             Benjamin G. Taylor
             Digby S. Richards
             Justin S. Dangerfield
             Judy D. Dakin *
1994     Nicholas B. Johnston
             Terrence E.J. Bean *
1995     Anthony L. Thompson
             Marcus Bernardi
             Robert P. Kermeen
             Henry I.L. Mould
             David B. Walker
             Samuel R. Pontifex
             Antony A.D. Brabham
1997     Philip H. Wise *
             Russell L. Stirling *
             David S. Cook
             Philip E. Sims
             C. James “Jim” Girdler *
1998     Justin M. Trim
             Edward R. Tunbridge
             Andrew D. Heitmann
             Steven R. Borgas
1999     Aaron J. Brasher
             Sean C. Tanner
             Zachary J.A. Morgan
             Benjamin S. Sutton
2000     Matthew M. Rechner
             Matthew M. Lowe
             Andrew J. Waltham
             Christopher W. Hocking
2001     J. Lachlan Ferguson *
             Timothy E. Pyragius
             Andrew S. Lowe
             Simon J. Treloar
             Paul D. Fisher
             Phillip G. Allen *
2002     David C. Treloar
             Benjamin J. Gummow
             Thomas E. Davies
             Cory Bernardi
             Matthew L. Johnson
             Michael G. Dixon
2003     Anthony B. Allen
             Todd C. Ferguson
             Michael W. Sanders
             James E. Freemantle
             John R. Waltham
2004     Jason H.M. Cosgrove
             Grant England
             Thomas J. Davies
             Paul A. Letcher
2005     Benjamin R. Nash
             Mark A. Harris
             Alex H. Laver
             Timothy J. Sanders
             Nicholas P. Sanders
             Timothy S.G. Morton
2006     Anthony J. Antonas
             Timothy M. Nicholls
             David J. Williams
2007     Benjamin D. Nicholls
             Gregory J. Hutton *
2008     Christopher J. Watson
             Michael C.C. Siciliano
2009     Andrew T. Phillips
             Adam N. Balnaves
             Thomas B. Paine
             Ryan J. Ramsey
             Mark S. McGregor
2010     Nicholas C.G. Pemberton
             Justin J. Green
             Alexander J.E. Taylor
             George J.P. Choimes
2011     John P. Coop
             Thomas P. Booth
             Thomas M. Perks
             Philip P. Raptopoulos
             Tyson R. Smith
             Daniel T. Killey
             Scot W. Tyndall
             Daniel J. Fry
             Aaron W. Richards
2012     Nicholas H. Martin
             Daniel C. Romano
             Nicholas W.J. Blanch
             Cameron G. Garry
             Timothy P. Boucaut
2013     Matthew L. Davis
             David W. Marsh *
2014     Marc J. Leopold *
             Cameron P. Lynch
             Paul-Alexander Politis
             Nicholas H. Brooks
             William B. Farminer
             James R. Thomas
             James L. Thomas
             William C. Hugo
             Samuel C.G. Wood
             James A. Dalwood
             Ryan J. Winter
2015     Sebastian P. Moroney
             Max K.F. Burford
             Bradley R. Weidenhofer
             Nicholas J.C. Rees
             Joshua T. Hall
 

 

If there are any errors or you can provide confirmation of first names and missing initials, please contact Andrew Heitmann on (08) 8462 1126 or via email: [email protected]