YEAR     NAME
1926     W.S.S. “Stan” Gilbert
1927     W.S.S. “Stan” Gilbert – record to be confirmed
1928     W.S.S. “Stan” Gilbert – record to be confirmed
1929     W.S.S. “Stan” Gilbert – record to be confirmed
1930     Euston J. Male / L.S. Walsh – record to be confirmed
1931     A.S. Millen – record to be confirmed
1932     Rex Warner – record to be confirmed
1933     M.R. Wagner – record to be confirmed
1934     M.R. Wagner – record to be confirmed
1935     Ross C. Johnston – record to be confirmed
1936     Ross C. Johnston
1937     Ross C. Johnston
1938     Norm K. Anderson
1939     Norm K. Anderson
1940     Edward C. “Ted” Stephens
1941     ? – Club combined with Pulteney Old Scholars known as “Collegians Football Club”
1942     Recess
1943     Recess
1944     Recess
1945     Recess
1946     Ross C. Johnston
1947     J. Keeves / Ross C. Johnson – record to be confirmed
1948     R. Miller
1949     R. Miller
1950     B.E. Hockney
1951     Arthur E. “Ted” Norman
1952     R.L. “Bob” Griggs
1953     R.L. “Bob” Griggs
1954     R.L. “Dick” Collison
1955     William M. “Bill” Johnson
1956     W.E. “Bill” Gibbs
1957     W.E. “Bill” Gibbs – record to be confirmed
1958     Alan F. Statton
1959     Alan F. Statton
1960     Keith P. Scott / Sid Boyce
1961     Leonard S. “Len” Driscoll
1962     Ian McKay
1963     Ian McKay
1964     Peter Freburg
1965     Leith Yelland
1966     Leith Yelland & Ian R. Hall – record to be confirmed
1967     Ian R. Hall
1968     Donald E. Packer
1969     Donald E. Packer
1970     John T. Edwards
1971     John T. Edwards
1972     Robert M. Cornish
1973     Robert M. Cornish
1974     Robert M. Cornish
1975     Robert M. Cornish
1976     Mark L. Dahlenburg – record to be confirmed
1977     John R. Dahlenburg
1978     John R. Dahlenburg
1979     John D. Leak
1980     David Wilkinson
1981     Tim J. Phillips
1982     Tim J. Phillips
1983     John R. Dakin
1984     Rhys H. Goldsworthy
1985     Rhys H. Goldsworthy
1986     John K. DeGaris – record to be confirmed
1987     John K. DeGaris
1988     Charles F. Young
1989     Charles F. Young
1990     Charles F. Young
1991     Philip H. Wise – record to be confirmed
1992     Philip H. Wise
1993     Philip H. Wise
1994     Philip H. Wise
1995     Philip H. Wise
1996     Justin M. Trim
1997     Justin M. Trim
1998     Philip H. Wise – record to be confirmed
1999     Justin M. Trim – record to be confirmed
2000     Justin M. Trim
2001     Justin M. Trim
2002     Justin M. Trim
2003     Justin M. Trim
2004     Justin M. Trim
2005     Evan R. Lucas
2006     David J. Williams
2007     Justin M. Trim
2008     Ryan J. Ramsey
2009     Ryan J. Ramsey
2010     Grant Woolmore
2011     Geoffrey R. Prest
2012     Matthew M. Rechner
2013     Geoffrey R. Prest
2014     Meredith J. Olsson
2015     Meredith J. Olsson
2016     Meredith J. Olsson

 

 

If there are any errors or you can provide confirmation of first names and missing initials, please contact Andrew Heitmann on (08) 8462 1126 or via email: [email protected]