A and B Grade Finals Fixtures

Week Opponent Date Location
Elimination

Elimination

A’s Flind Pk

B’s SHOC

24/08/2013

24/08/2013

2:15pm Thebarton

12:15pm Thebarton

C and D Grade Finals Fixtures

Week Opponent Date Location
Elimination

Elimination

C’s Adel Uni

D’s Modbury

17/08/2013

17/08/2013

2:15pm Uni Oval

12:15pm Klemzig Oval

First Semi  D’s Salisbury 24/08/2013  10:15am Thebarton
Prelim Final  D’s Ovingham 31/08/2013  12:30pm
Blair Athol Reserve
4 7/09/2013

A and B Grade Fixtures 2013

Round Opponent Date Location
1 Gepps Cross 13/04/2013 Park 9
2 Portland 20/04/2013 Adelaide Airport Stadium (Thebarton Oval)
3 Modbury 27/04/2013 Park 9
4 SMOSH West Lakes 4/05/2013 West Lakes Shore Oval
5 Port District 11/05/2013 Park 9
6 Sacred Heart OC 18/05/2013 Adelaide Airport Stadium (Thebarton Oval)
7 Flinders Park 25/05/2013 Flinders Park Oval
8 Kilburn 1/06/2013 Park 9
9 Gepps Cross 15/06/2013 Duncan Fraser Reserve
10 Walkerville 22/06/2013 Park 9
11 Portland 29/06/2013 Park 9
12 Modbury 6/07/2013 Modbury Sports Reserve
13 SMOSH West Lakes 13/07/2013 Park 9
14 Port District 20/07/2013 Largs Reserve
15 Sacred Heart OC 27/07/2013 Park 9
16 Flinders Park 3/08/2013 Park 9
17 Kilburn 10/08/2013 Blair Athol Reserve
18 Walkerville 17/08/2013 Walkerville Recreation Ground

C and D Grade Fixtures

Round Opponent Date/Time Location
1 Adelaide University 6/04/2013 Park 10
2 Golden Grove 13/04/2013 Harpers Field
3 Salisbury 20/04/2013 Park 9
4 Modbury 27/04/2013 Modbury Sports Reserve
5 SMOSH West Lakes 4/05/2013 Park 9
6 Brahma Lodge 11/05/2013 Brahma Lodge Oval
7 North Haven 18/05/2013 Park 9
8 C’s v Tea Tree Gully / D’s BYE 25/05/2013 10:15am Petaringa Oval
9 C’s v Port District / D’s v Ovingham 1/06/2013 C’s 10:15 D’s 12:15 C’s Largs Reserve / D’s Cane Reserve
10 Golden Grove 15/06/2013 Park 9
11 Adelaide University 22/06/2013 Park 10
12 Salisbury 29/06/2013 Salisbury Oval
13 Modbury 6/07/2013 Park 9
14 SMOSH West Lakes 13/07/2013 West Lakes Shore Oval
15 Brahma Lodge 20/07/2013 Park 9
16 North Haven 27/07/2013 Largs North Reserve
17 C’s v Tea Tree Gully / D’s BYE 3/08/2013 10:15am Park 9
18 C’ v Port District / D’s v Ovingham 10/08/2013 Park 9